Final Results of the 81st Annual SWNY-NWPA Men’s Amateur

Championship Final

Chris Blocher 1up over Nolan Ditcher

 

Championship Consolation Final

Dan Schott 1 up 20 holes over Mike Edwards

 

1st Flight Final

Brian Froebel 3 and 2 over Jamie Glatz

 

2nd Flight Final

Ethan Beaver 1 up 19 Holes over Doug Atteberry

 

3rd Flight Final

Cameron Eddy 4 and 2 over Tom Cummins

 

4th Flight Final

Mark Baire 3 and 2 over David Reynolds

 

Over 60 Consolation Flight Final

Dan Reiley  2 and 1 over Jim Brady

 

 

Saturday Results and Sunday Championship Pairings for the 81st Annual SWNY-NWPA Men’s Amateur

Championship Flight Results

Nolan Ditcher 6 and 5 over Matt Abendroth

Chris Blocher 5 and 4 over Daniel Gianinny

 

Championship Flight Sunday  Finals

Chris Blocher vs. Nolan Ditcher at 9:30 and 1:45

 

Championship Consolation Flight Results

Dan Schott 3 and 2 over Greg Gibbons

Mike Edwards 2 and 1 over Andy Frank

 

Championship Consolation Flight Finals

Dan Schott vs. Mike Edwards at 9:38

 

1st Flight Results

Jamie Glatz 5 and 3 over Josh Brooks

Brian Foebel 5 and 4 over Connor Alfieri

 

1st Flight Championship Final

Jamie Glatz vs Brian Froebel at 9:45

 

2nd Flight Results

Doug Atteberry 3 and 2 over Steve Kubiak

Ethan Beaver 1up over Jacob Goodenow

 

2nd Flight Championship Final

Doug Atteberry vs. Ethan Beaver at 9:52

 

3rd Flight Results

Tom Cummins 1 up over Ben Ames

Cameron Eddy 10 and 8 over Omar Malik

 

3rd Flight Championship Match Sunday

Tom Cummins vs. Cameron Eddy at 10:00 AM

 

4th Flight Results

Mark Baire 6 and 5 over Sean Campbell

David Reynolds 5 and 3 Matt Phillips

 

4th Flight Championship Match Sunday

Mark Baire vs. David Reynolds at 10:06

 

Over 60 Consolation Flight Results

Dan Reiley 1up over Paul Bzdak

Jim Brady 1up over Terry Turner

 

Over 60 Consolation Flight Finals

Jim Brady vs. Dan Reiley at 10:15 AM

 

 

Fridays Results and Saturday’s Pairings for the 81st Annual SWNY-NWPA Men’s Amateur

Championship Consolation Matches

Morning Matches

Josh Roselli 3 and1 over Alex Fisher

Dan Schott 2 and 1 over Kyle Henzel

Brandon Haas 1 up 20 holes over Dylan Glatz

Greg Gibbons 1 up 19 holes over Tim Hall Jr.

Kole Maytum 6 and 5 over Chris Drongosky

Mike Edwards 1 up 21 holes over David Horn

Andy Frank 2 and 1 over Nick Lyons

Brent Morgan 7 and 5 over Dirk Roth

Afternoon Matches

Fisher vs. Schott  – Schott 2 and 1 over Fisher

Haas vs. Gibbons  –  Gibbons 2 and 1 over Haas

Maytum vs. Edwards   – Edwards 1up 19 holes over Maytum

Frank vs. Morgan – Frank 1up over Morgan

 

Saturday Championship Consolation Semifinal Matches

Dan Schott vs. Greg Gibbons  – 10:06 AM

Mike Edwards vs. Andy Frank – 10:12 AM

 

Championship Flight

Chris Blocher 1 up over Josh Stauffer

Corey Long 2 up over Eric McHone

Zach Chaddock 1 up 20 holes over Caleb Edwards

Daniel Gianinny 6 and 5 over Jack Giese

Matt Abendroth 4 and 3 over Patrick Sheerer

Scott Brady 5 and 3 over Mike Brady

Corey Haas 3 and 2 over Mitch Faulkner

Nolan Ditcher 3 and 2 over Scott Derwick

Afternoon Matches

Blocher vs. Long – Blocher 2 and 1 over Long

Chaddock vs. Gianinny – Gianinny 1 up 19 Holes over Chaddock

Abendroth vs. Brady – Abendroth 1 up 19 Holes over Brady

Haas vs. Ditcher  – Ditcher 3 and 2 over Haas

 

Saturday Championship Flight  Semifinal Matches

Chris Blocher vs.   Daniel Gianinny  – 10:25 AM

Nolan Ditcher vs.   Matt Abendroth   – 10:30 AM

1st Flight Results

Josh Brooks 4 and 3 over Jeff Padlo

Jamie Glatz 1 up over Matt Myers

Brian Froebel 2 and 1 over Chris Pavlock

Connor Alfieri 2 and 1 over Trent Unverdorben

 

1st Flight Saturday Semifinal Matches

Josh Brooks vs Jamie Glatz – 9:55 AM

Brian Froebel vs. Connor Alfieri – 10:00 AM

 

2nd Flight Results

Steve Kubiak 3 and 2 over Joe Palumbo

Doug Atteberry 3 and 2 Brian Livoto

Jacob Goodenow  1up 19 holes over Jacob Chapman

Ethan Beaver Default over Sam Hyman

 

2nd Flight Saturday Semifinal Pairings

Steve Kubiak vs Doug Atteberry – 9:36 AM

Jacob Goodenow vs Ethan Beaver – 9:42 AM

 

3rd Flight Results

Tom Cummins 2 and 1 over Bryce Burton

Ben Ames 3 and 2 over RJ Pauly

Cameron Eddy  6 and 5 over  Heather Haas

Omar Malik 7 and 5 over Ryan Callhan

 

3rd Flight Saturday Semifinal Pairings

Tom Cummins vs Ben Ames – 9:24 AM

Cameron Eddy vs. Omar Malik – 9:30 AM

 

4th Flight Results

Mark Baire 6 and 5 over Roger Chapman

Sean Campbell 4 and 2 over Mike Calabro

David Reynolds 7 and 6 over Ronnie Jakubczyk

Matt Phillips 5 and 4 over Vincent Baire Sr.

 

4th Flight Saturday Semifinal Pairings

Mark Baire vs. Sean Campbell  – 9:12 AM

David Reynolds vs. Matt Phillips – 9:18 AM

 

Over 60 Consolation Results

Dan Reiley 8 and 7 over Dewey Gram

Paul Bzdak 2 and 1 over Mike Neary

Jim Brady 3 and 2 over Pete Chicola

Terry Turner 3 and 2 over John Henzel Jr.

 

Over 60 Saturday Semifinal Pairings

Dan Reiley vs Paul Bzdak – 9:00 AM

Jim Brady vs Terry Turner – 9:06 AM

 

 

Friday Pairings for the 81st Annual SWNY-NWPA Men’s Amateur

Championship Consolation Flight

8:00  – 1. Josh Roselli vs. 16. Alex Fisher

8:05  – 8. Kyle Henzel vs 9. Dan Schott

8:10  – 4. Brandon Haas vs 13. Dylan Glatz

8:17 – 5. Tim Hall Jr. vs 12. Greg Gibbons

8:24  – 2. Chris Drongosky vs. 15. Kole Maytum

8:30  – 7. Mike Edwards vs. 10. David Horn

8:37 – 3. Nick Lyons vs. 14. Andy Frank

8:45 – 6. Brent Morgan vs. 11. Dirk Roth

 

Championship Flight Pairings

8:50 – 1. Chris Blocher vs. 16. Josh Stauffer

8:55 – 8. Corey Long vs. 9. Eric McHone

9:00 – 4. Zach Chaddock vs. 20. Caleb Edwards

9:07 – 5. Daniel Gianinny vs. 12. Jack Geise

9:14 – 2. Matt Abendroth vs. 18. Patrick Sheerer

9:20 – 26. Mike Brady vs. 10. Scott Brady

9:30  – 3. Corey Haas vs  19. Mitch Faulkner

9:35 – 6. Scott Derwick vs. 11. Nolan Ditcher

 

1st Flight Pairings

9:55 – 16. Jeff Padlo vs. 8. Josh Brooks

10:00 – 13. Matthew Myers vs. 12. Jamie Glatz

10:05 – 2. Brian Froebel vs. 10. Chris Pavlock

10:10 – 3. Trent Unverdorben vs. 6. Connor Alfieri

 

2nd Flight Pairings

10:20 – 1. Steve Kubiak vs. 9. Joe Palumbo

10:25 – 13. Brian Livoto vs. 5. Doug Atteberry

10:30 – 15. Jacob Goodenow vs. 7. Jacob Chapman

10:37 – 3. Ethan Beaver vs. 6. Sam Hyman

 

3rd Flight Pairings

10:42 – 1. Bryce Burton vs 8. Tom Cummins

10:47 – 4. Ben Ames vs. 5. RJ Pauly

10:55 – 15. Cameron Eddy vs. 7. Heather Haas

11:00 – 3. Omar Malik vs. 11. Ryan Callahan

 

4th Flight Pairings

11:10  – 1. Mark Baire vs. 8. Roger Chapman

11:15  – 4. Mike Calabro vs. 5. Sean Campbell

11:20  – 2. David Reynolds vs. 6. Ronnie Jakubczyk

11:30  – 3. Vinny Baire Sr. vs. 7. Matt Phillips

 

Over 60 Consolation Flight

11:40  – 1. Dan Reiley vs. 8. Dewey Gram

11:45 – 4. Paul Bzdak vs. 5. Mike Neary

11:50  – 2. Jim Brady vs. 7. Pete Chicola

11:55  – 3. John Henzel Jr. vs. 6. Terry Turner