2018 Friday Match Play Results

Championship Flight
Friday’s Second Round Results

Chris Blocher 2-and-1 over Nolan Ditcher
David Horn 8-and-7 over Connor Alfieri
Marcus Aiello 1-up-19 over Scott Brady
Mitch Faulkner 5-and-4 over Kole Maytum
Zach Chaddock  1-up over Brandon Haas
Eric McHone 4-and-3 over Kyle Henzel
Corey Haas 6-and-5 over Andy Frank
Jack Geise 7-and-5 over John Nick Forrest

Friday’s Quarterfinal Results

David Horn 1-up-19 over Chris Blocher
Marcus Aiello 1-up over Mitch Faulkner
Zach Chaddock 1-up-20 over Eric McHone
Jack Geise 1-up-19 over Corey Haas

Saturday’s Semifinal Matches

Horn vs. Aiello, 9:30 a.m.
Chaddock vs. Geise, 9:35 a.m.

Championship Consolation Flight
Friday’s First Round Results

Jeff Padlo 1-up over Chris Drongosky
Omar Malik 7-and-6 over Brendan O’Connell
Jon Chaddock 4-and-3 over Jim Brady
James Reynolds 6-and-5 over Brian Froebel
Greg Gibbons 4-and-2 over Doug Atteberry
Dan Reiley 4-and-3 over Trent Unverdorben
Jamie Glatz 2-and-1 over Phil Vecchio
Adam Bennett 4-and-3 over Dan Schott

Friday’s Quarterfinal Results

Jeff Padlo 1-up over Omar Malik
Jon Chaddock 4-and-3 over James Reynolds
Greg Gibbons 6-and-4 over Dan Reiley
Adam Bennett 5-and-4 over Jamie Glatz

Saturday’s Semifinal Matches

Padlo vs. Chaddock, 9:45 a.m.
Gibbons vs. Bennett, 9:50 a.m.

First Flight
Friday’s Quarterfinal Results

Corey Schacter 3-and-2 over Rob Vogtli
Cameron Eddy 4-and-3 over John Chicola
Charlie Fitzpatrick 1-up over Chris Pavlock
Mike Brady 2-up over Don Neilly

Saturday’s Semifinal Matches

Schacter vs. Eddy, 9:55 a.m.
Fitzpatrick vs. Brady, 10:00 a.m.

Second Flight
Friday’s Quarterfinal Results

Mark Baire 1-up over Sam Hyman
Scott Pritchard 5-and-4 over Jake Chapman
Howard Stark, Jr. 1-up-21 over Mike Sherman
John Henzel, Jr. 2-and-1 over Sean Campbell

Saturday’s Semifinal Matches

Baire vs. Pritchard, 10:10 a.m.
Stark, Jr. vs. Henzel, Jr., 10:15 a.m.

Third Flight
Friday’s Quarterfinal Results

Douglas Vergith 4-and-3 over Paul Bzdak
Bryce Burton 2-and-1 over Bryan Burton
Scott Derwick 1-up-19 over Matthew Lonto
Branson Morrison 5-and-4 over Pete Chicola

Saturday’s Semifinal Matches

Vergith vs. Bryce Burton, 10:25 a.m.
Derwick vs. Morrison, 10:30 a.m.

Fourth Flight
Friday’s Quarterfinal Results

Terry Turner 1-up-20 over Pete Aloi
Kallen Barber 3-and-2 over Mike Hendrix
Matt Phillips 3-and-2 over Roger Chapman
Zach Zameroski 5-and-4 over Evan Jordan

Saturday’s Semifinal Matches

Turner vs. Barber, 10:40 a.m.
Phillips vs,. Zameroski, 10:45 a.m.

Fifth Flight
Saturday’s Quarterfinal Matches

Saturday’s Semifinal Matches

Vinny Baire, Sr. vs. Ronnie Jakubczyk, 10:50 a.m.
Jim LeRoy vs. Paul Foley, 10:55 a.m.

Over 60 Flight
Friday’s Quarterfinal Results

Tom Cummins 8-and-7 over Jeffrey Smith
Mark Phillips 3-and-2 over Mike Neary
Jack Morton 4-and-3 over Mark Reynolds
RJ Pauly vs. Terry Schnell, TBD

Saturday’s Semifinal Matches

Cummins vs. Phillips, 11:00 a.m.
Morton vs. TBD, 11:05 a.m.

 

Advertisements