2018 Thursday First-Round

Championship Flight – First Round Results

Nolan Ditcher 1-up over Jeff Padlo
Chris Blocher 4-and-3 over Chris Drongoski
Conner Alfieri 3-and-2 Omar Malik
David Horn 6-and-5 over Brendan O’Connell
Marcus Aiello 3-and-2 over Jim Brady
Scott Brady 5-and-4 over Jon Chaddock
Mitchell Faulkner 5-and-4 over James Reynolds
Kole Maytum 1-up over Brian Froebel
Zach Chaddock 4-and-3 over Greg Gibbons
Brandon Haas 1-up over Doug Atteberry
Eric McHone 4-and-3 over Trent Unverdorben
Kyle Henzel 2-up over Dan Reiley
Corey Haas 5-and-4 over Phil Vecchio
Andy Frank 1-up-20 over Jamie Glatz
Jack Geise 4-and-3 over Dan Schott
John Nick Forrest 5-and-4 over Adam Bennett

Second Round Matches (Friday)

Ditcher vs. Blocher, 8:45 a.m.
Alfieri vs. Horn, 8:52 a.m.
Aiello vs. S. Brady, 9:00 a.m.
Faulkner vs. Maytum, 9:05 a.m.
Z. Chaddock vs. B. Haas, 9:10 a.m.
McHone vs. Henzel, 9:15 a.m.
C. Haas vs. Frank, 9:20 a.m.
Geise vs. Forrest, 9:27 a.m.

Championship Consolation Flight – First Round Matches (Friday)

Padlo vs. Drongoski, 7:50 a.m.
Malik vs. O’Connell, 8:00 a.m.
J. Brady vs. J. Chaddock, 8:07 a.m.
Reynolds vs. Froebel, 8:15 a.m.
Gibbons vs. Atteberry, 8:20 a.m.
Unverdorben vs. Reiley, 8:25 a.m.
Vecchio vs. Glatz, 8:30 a.m.
Schott vs. Bennett, 8:35 a.m.

First Flight – First Round Results

Rob Vogtli 5-and-3 over Tom Cummins
Corey Schacter 1-up over Roy Dwaileebe
John Chicola 2-and-1 over Knut Johnsen
Cameron Eddy 3-and-2 over Wil Bathurst
Chris Pavlock 4-and-3 over Ethan Beaver
Charlie Fitzpatrick 10-and-8 over Charlie Barth
Dan Neilly 2-and-1 over Jeff Worth
Mike Brady 7-and-6 over Kamdyn McClain

Friday’s Quarterfinal Matches

Vogtli vs. Schacter, 9:45 a.m.
Chicola vs. Eddy, 9:50 a.m.
Pavlock vs. Fitzpatrick, 10:00 a.m.
Neilly vs. Brady, 10:05 a.m.

Second Flight – First Round Results

Mark Baire 2-and-1 over Jack Morton
Sam Hyman 6-and-5 over RJ Pauly
Jacob Chapman 2-up over Dave Suchora
Scott Pritchard 4-and-3 over Spencer Cornelius
Mike Sherman 3-and-2 over Matthew Fuller
Howard Stark Jr. 3-and-1 over Tim Hall, Jr.
John Henzel Jr. 1-up-22 over Jacob Goodenow
Sean Campbell 5-and-3 over Joe Frigo

Friday’s Quarterfinal Matches

Baire vs. Hyman, 10:15 a.m.
Chapman vs. Pritchard, 10:22 a.m.
Sherman vs. Stark, 10:30 a.m.
Henzel, Jr. vs. Campbell, 10:37 a.m.

Third Flight – First Round Results

Doug Vergith 6-and-5 over Chad Siago
Paul Bzdak 1-up-19 over D.J. Dick
Bryce Burton 3-and-1 over Mike Neary
Bryan Burton 4-and-3 over Steve Hnat
Matthew Lonto 1-up over Terry Schnell
Scott Derwick 6-and-5 over Mark Phillips
Branson Morrison 4-and-3 over Bob Colligan, Jr.
Pete Chicola 3-and-2 over Tony Lewis

Friday’s Quarterfinal Matches

Vergith vs. Bzdak, 10:45 a.m.
Bryce Burton vs. Bryan Burton, 10:50 a.m.
Lonto vs. Derwick, 10:58 a.m.
Morrison vs. Chicola, 11:05 a.m.

Fourth Flight – First Round Results 

Pete Aloi 5-and-3 over Dominic Bagazzoli
Terry Turner 2-and-1 over Michael Davis
Mark Hendrix 4-and-2 Jeffrey Smith
Kallen Barber 1-up-19 over Cole Lechner
Matt Phillips 3-and-1 over Mark Reynolds
Roger Chapman 1-up-19 over Tim Butler
Evan Jordan 5-and-4 over Dave Carucci
Zach Zameroski 5-and-4 over Barkley Daugherty

Friday’s Quarterfinal Matches

Aloi vs. Turner, 11:15 a.m.
Hendrix vs. Barber, 11:22 a.m.
Phillips vs. Chapman, 11:30 a.m.
Jordan vs. Zameroski, 11:37 a.m.

Fifth Flight – Saturday’s Quarterfinal Matches
(No matches on Friday)

Vinny Baire, Jr. vs. Ronnie Jakubczyk, TBD
Jim LeRoy vs. Paul Foley, TBD

Over 60 Flight – Friday’s Quarterfinal Matches

Tom Cummins vs. Jeffrey Smith, 11:45 a.m.
Mark Phillips vs. Mike Neary, 11:52 a.m.
Jack Morton vs. Mark Reynolds, 11:58 a.m.
RJ Pauly vs. Terry Schnell, 12:06 p.m.

 

Advertisements