Final Penn-York stop at Bartlett C.C.

The final stop of Penn-York will take place Monday July 30th at Bartlett Country Club. There is plenty at stake as the Divisional Point leaders will be crowned, The John Forrest(Most Outstanding Golfer – Lowest Average) Award, The Kevin Forrest(Love for the Game of Golf) Award, the Top 16 will be determined for the Betty Bergreen Tournament(August 10-11), and finally the Top 10 will be in be invited to the 82nd SWNY-NWPA Men’s Amateur starting Wednesday August 1st. The Top 20 scoring Averages, divisional point leaders and tee times are below:

Top 20 Averages – Best 4 out of 5 scores
1.    C. Alfieri         (SMETH)               76.67
2.    S. Hyman       (HH)                      78.33
3.    J. Goodenow (ELK)                     78.67
4.    J. McCollough  (BH)                    79.67
5.    B. Burton          (HH)                    80.33
6.    K. McClain       (BAR)                   81.00
7.    C. Robbins      (WELLS)               81.67
8.    E. Beaver         (CH)                     81.67
9.    Z. Zamersoki    (LM)                    82.00
10.  B. Morrison      (CH)                    84.00
11.  M. Lonto          (ELK)                   84.67
12.  S. Cornelius     (PA)                     85.67
13.  B. Whelan        (PH)                    86.00
14.  J. Frigo            (PA)                     86.67
15.  M. Davis          (BAR)                  88.00
16.  S. Campbell    (BAR)                  88.33
17.  G. VanRensellear (CH)               89.00
18.  S. Cashimere    (Bona)               92.67
19.  C. Salvaggio     (CH)                  93.00
20.  Z. Dittman        (SMETH)            93.33
20.  J. Bupp            (BH)                   93.33
20.  J. Pond            (ELK)                  93.33
Div I Boys – 16 to 18
  C. Alfieri      (SMETH)                 30.5
  J. McCollough (BH)                    23.0
  S. Hyman     (HH)                       22.0
  B. Burton      (HH)                      21.0
  J. Goodenow (ELK)                   20.0
  E. Beaver       (CH)                    16.5
  C. Robbins    (WELL)                14.0
  Z. Zamersoki  (LM)                   14.0
  B. Morrison    (CH)                    10.0
  M. Lonto        (ELK)                    6.0
Div II Boys  – 14 to 15
K. McClain    (BAR)                    39.0
S. Cornelius  (PA)                       29.5
M. Davis       (BAR)                      26.5
S. Cashimere (Bona)                   20.0
J. Pond          (ELK)                     16.5
B. Streich      (Coud)                    15.5
C. Lechner    (Bona)                    15.0
B. Morgan     (TR)                        15.0
C. Salvaggio  (CH)                       14.0
M. Insley        (HH)                       11.0
Div III Boys  – 12 to 13
 E. Bailey       (WELLS)                  34.5
 C. Hannon    (JAMES)                  34.0
 D. Brokaw    (Ole)                         26.5
 T. Stitt           (BAR)                       26.0
 I. Howell       (Ole)                         15.5
 H. Brairton   (BAR)                        15.0
 L. Brushingham (Ole)                    14.0
 K. Padlo        (BOL)                       12.5
 D. Smith       (PH)                          12.0
 C. Lyons       (BAR)                        9.0
Div IV Boys  11 and Under
 T. Salvaggio    (CH)                       37.0
 R. Lechner      (Bona)                    33.5
 A. Schott         (Coud)                   27.5
 J. Marsh          (CW)                      24.5
 J. Mest           (Bona)                    22.5
 J. Morrison     (CH)                       22.0
 O. Wright        (CH)                       15.0
 D. Skaggs       (PA)                         9.5
 C. Carls          (Spring)                   8.5
 D. Myers        (BAR)                       6.5
Div I Girls – 14 to 17
 E. Godding       (PA)                       40.0
 L. Salvaggio     (CH)                       32.5
 S. Pillittieri        (Moon)                   30.5
 A. Fisher           (HV)                       23.0
 J. Stockwell      (Moon)                  22.0
 J. Corey            (James)                 20.0
 C. Streich         (Coud)                   16.5
 A. Angell           (PA)                        9.5
 I. Palermo         (James)                  9.0
 S. Oliver            (James)                  5.0
Div III Girls – 12 to 13
  O. Schott         (Coud)                     38.5
  A. Salvaggio     (CH)                        35.5
  R. Maggio        (James)                   31.5
  S. Cornelius     (PA)                         31.0
  M. Triplett         (Coud)                    15.0
  A. Rosengren   (CH)                        12.0
  A. Morrison      (CH)                          5.0
Div IV Girls  – 11 and Under
  E. Edwards       (Ole)                         30.0
  P. Morrison       (CH)                         19.0
  R. Thompson    (BOL)                      18.0
Tee Times – Bartlett C.C.
Division I Ages 16 to 18
8:30          C. Alfieri, S. Hyman, J. Goodenow
8:38          B. Burton, E. Beaver, Z. Zameroski
8:46         B. Morrison, M. Lonto, B. Whelan
8:54          A. Gullo, K. Maytum, D. Reed
9:02         S. Campbell, G. VanRensellear, J. Frigo
9:10          H. Fox, T. Gleason,
9:18         H. Helsley, J. Bupp
9:26          M. Hill, A. Gorse
9:34          S. Mest, A. Wankel

 

Division II Boys Ages 14 to 15
9:42       K. McClain, M. Davis, S. Cornelius
9:50      B. Streich, J. Pond, S. Cashimere
9:58      C. Lechner, C. Salvaggio, M. Insley
10:06    E. Christoff, R. Jakubczyk, C. Barner
10:14       D. Henzel, M. DeLong, T. Rosengren
10:22       C. LaCroix, N. Donavon, J. Owen
Division 1 Girls – Ages 14 to 17 – 18 Holes
10:30       E. Godding, L. Salvaggio, S. Pillittieri
10:38       A. Fisher, J. Stockwell
10:46       J. Corey, C. Streich
10:54       A. Angell, I. Palermo
11:02       S. Segrue, S. Oliver
Division III Boys Ages 12 to 13
11:10       E. Bailey, C. Hannon, T. Stitt
11:18       D. Brokaw, H. Brairton, I. Howell
11:26        D. Smith, K. Padlo, J. DeRose
11:34       L. Brushingham, T. Bates, A. Giardini, C. Lyons
Div III Girls  Ages 12 to 13
11:42      O. Schott, A. Salvaggio
11:50      S. Cornelius, R. Maggio
11:58      A. Rosengren, A. Morrison, M. Triplett
Divison IV Ages 11 and Under – Boys and Girls
8:30        R. Lechner, T. Salvaggio, A. Schott
8:38        J. Marsh, J. Morrison, J. Mest
8:46        O. Wright, D. Skaggs, J. Marshall
8:54        C. Carls, D. Myers, L. Johnson
9:02       A. Bohdanowycz, J. Kahm, P. John, J. LaCroix
9:10       D. DiCerbo, C. Boutillette, D. Boutillette
9:18         E. Edwards, P. Morrison, R. Thompson
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s