2019 Thursday – First Round Results

THURSDAY’S FIRST ROUND RESULTS

Results from Thursday’s First Round matches in the SWNY-NWPA Men’s Amateur at Bartlett Country Club:

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT
Thursday’s First Round Results

1. Mitch Faulkner 6-and-5 over 32. Jeff Padlo
16. Joe Salvaggio 2-and-1 over 17. Richard Russell
8. Tom Crist 3-and-2 over 25. Matt Fuller
9. Dan Reiley 1-up-20 over 24. Michael Davis
4. Marcus Aiello 5-and-3 over 29. Nick Aiello
20. Josh Brooks 3-and-1 over 13. Kole Maytum
5. Jon Chaddock 6-and-5 over 28. Ryan Jennings
12. Zach Chaddock 6-and-4 over 21. Brandon Haas
2. Chris Blocher 5-and-4 over 31. Jim Brady
15. John Nick Forrest 4-and-2 over 18. Sam Hyman
7. Eric McHone 7-and-5 over 26. Roy Dwaileebe
10. Adam Bennett 7-and-5 over 23. John Henzel, Jr.
30. Scott Brady 1-up-20 over 3. Kyle Henzel
14. Jon Livak 2-and-1 over 19. Mike Brady
6. Dave Padlo 2-and-1 over 29. Curtis Barnes
11. David Horn 6-and-5 over 22. Brian Froebel

Friday’s Second Round Matches – Championship Flight

1. Mitch Faulkner vs. 16. Joe Salvaggio, 8:55 a.m.
8. Tom Crist vs. 9. Dan Reiley, 9:00 a.m.
4. Marcus Aiello vs. 20. Josh Brooks, 9:07 a.m.
5. Jon Chaddock vs. 12. Zach Chaddock, 9:14 a.m.
2. Chris Blocher vs. 15. John Nick Forrest, 9:20 a.m.
7. Eric McHone vs. 10. Adam Bennett, 9:26 a.m.
14. Jon Livak vs. 30. Scott Brady, 9:32 a.m.
6. Dave Padlo vs. 11. David Horn, 9:40 a.m.

CHAMPIONSHIP CONSOLATION FLIGHT
Friday’s First Round Matches

1. Jeff Padlo vs. 16. Richard Russell, 8:00 a.m.
8. Matt Fuller vs. 9. Michael Davis, 8:06 a.m.
4. Nick Aiello vs. 13. Kole Maytum, 8:12 a.m.
5. Ryan Jennings vs. 12. Brandon Haas, 8:18 a.m.
2. Jim Brady vs. 15. Sam Hyman, 8:26 a.m.
7. Roy Dwaileebe vs. 10. John Henzel, Jr., 8:32 a.m.
3. Kyle Henzel vs. 14. Mike Brady, 8:38 a.m.
6. Curtis Barnes vs. 11. Brian Froebel, 8:46 a.m.

FIRST FLIGHT
Thursday’s First Round Results

1. Connor Alfieri 7-and-6 over 16. John Chicola
9. Tim Hall, Jr. 4-and-3 over 8. Max Payne
4. Jamie Glatz 5-and-4 over 13. Elyse Godding
5. Zach Zemeroski 1-up over 12. Bryce Burton
2. Kamden McClain 2-up over 15. Frank Higgins
10. Matthew Lonto 9-and-8 over 7. John Foley
14. Branson Morrison 3-and-1 over 3. Joe Palumbo
6. Knut Johnsen 4-and-3 over 11. Noah Carlson

Friday’s Quarterfinal Matches

1. Connor Alfieri vs. 9. Tim Hall, Jr., 9:50 a.m.
4. Jamie Glatz vs. 5. Zach Zemeroski, 9:56 a.m.
2. Kamden McClain vs. 10. Matthew Lonto, 10:04 a.m.
6. Knut Johnsen vs. 14. Branson Morrison, 10:10 a.m.

SECOND FLIGHT
Thursday’s First Round Results

16. Bob Colligan, Jr. 7-and-5 over 1. Jeff Worth
9. Trent Unverdorben 5-and-3 over 8. RJ Pauly
13. Mike Neary 5-and-3 over 4. Brendan O’Connell
12. Sean Campbell 3-and-2 over 5. Jack Morton
2. Dan Neilly 4-and-3 over 15. Evan Jordan
10. Paul Bzdak 5-and-4 over 7. Jarrett Pond
14. Mark Baire 3-and-2 over 3. Honsey Russell
11. Dan Schott 6-and-5 over 6. Thomas Anderson

Friday’s Quarterfinal Matches

9. Trent Unverdorben vs. 16. Bob Colligan, Jr., 10:20 a.m.
12. Sean Campbell vs. 13. Mike Neary, 10:26 a.m.
2. Dan Neilly vs. 10. Paul Bzdak, 10:32 a.m.
11. Dan Schott vs. 14. Mark Baire, 10:38 a.m.

THIRD FLIGHT
Thursday’s First Round Results

16. Dom Bagazzoli 2-up over 1. Chad Siago
8. Tracy Bush 2-and-1 over 9. Eric Christoff
13. Paul Foley 3-and-2 over 4. Mark Reynolds
12. Ron Jakubczyk, Sr. 1-up-19 over 5. Dewey Gram
2. Kevin Mole over 15. Ronnie Jakubczyk, Jr.
10. Cameron Meyers 5-and-3 over 7. Tony Lewis
3. Terry Turner 4-and-3 over 14. Matthew Phillips
11. Tim Stead 4-and-3 over 6. Caden Salvaggio

Friday’s Quarterfinal Matches

8. Tracy Bush vs. 16. Dominic Bagazzoli, 10:45 a.m.
12. Ron Jakubczyk, Sr. vs. 13. Paul Foley, 10:52 a.m.
2. Kevin Mole vs. 10. Cameron Meyers, 11:00 a.m.
3. Terry Turner vs. 11. Tim Stead, 11:06 a.m.

Fourth Flight

Medal play on Thursday to determine the Top 8.

Vinny Baire, Sr., Joe Baire and Tony Ramage – 11:35 a.m.
Dave Carucci, Max Baire Jr., Tom Churakos, Sr. – 11:40 a.m.
George Moses, Jr., Cole Lechner, Ed Drake, 11:45 a.m.