Friday’s Second Round, Quarterfinal Results

Second Round and Quarterfinal results from Friday’s action in the SWNY-NWPA Men’s Amateur at Bartlett Country Club.

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT
Friday’s Second Round Results

1. Mitch Faulkner 5-and-4 over 16. Joe Salvaggio
9. Dan Reiley 6-and-5 over 8. Tom Crist
4. Marcus Aiello 2-and-1 over 20. Josh Brooks
12. Zach Chaddock 7-and-6 over 5. Jon Chaddock
2. Chris Blocher 1-up over 15. John Nick Forrest
7. Eric McHone 3-and-2 over 10. Adam Bennett
30. Scott Brady 7-and-6 over 14. Jon Livak
11. David Horn 5-and-3 over 6. Dave Padlo

Friday’s Quarterfinal Results

1. Mitch Faulkner 5-and-3 over 9. Dan Reiley
12. Zach Chaddock 3-and-2 over 4. Marcus Aiello
2. Chris Blocher 5-and-4 over 7. Eric McHone
30. Scott Brady 1-up over 11. David Horn

Saturday’s Semifinal Matches

1. Mitch Faulkner vs. 12. Zach Chaddock, 9:25 a.m.
2. Chris Blocher vs. 30. Scott Brady, 9:30 a.m.

CHAMPIONSHIP CONSOLATION FLIGHT
Friday’s Second Round Results

16. Richard Russell 1-up over 1. Jeff Padlo
8. Matt Fuller 3-and-2 over 9. Michael Davis
13. Kole Maytum 4-and-2 over 4. Nick Aiello
5. Ryan Jennings 1-up over 12. Brandon Haas
15. Sam Hyman 5-and-4 over 2. Jim Brady
7. Roy Dwaileebe 6-and-5 over 10. John Henzel, Jr.
3. Kyle Henzel 3-and-1 over 11. Brian Froebel

Friday’s Quarterfinal Results

8. Matt Fuller 5-and-4 over 16. Richard Russell
13. Kole Maytum 3-and-2 over 5. Ryan Jennings
7. Roy Dwaileebe 2-and-1 over 15. Sam Hyman
3. Kyle Henzel 5-and-4 over 11. Brian Froebel

Saturday’s Semifinal Matches

8. Matt Fuller vs. 13. Kole Maytum, 10:05 a.m.
3. Kyle Henzel vs. 7. Roy Dwaileebe, 10:10 a.m.

FIRST FLIGHT
Friday’s Quarterfinal Results

1. Connor Alfieri 4-and-3 over 9. Tim Hall, Jr.
4. Jamie Glatz 4-and-3 over 5. Zach Zamerowski
2. Kamden McClain 5-and-4 over 10. Matthew Lonto
6. Knut Johnsen 2-and-1 over 14. Branson Morrison

Saturday’s Semifinal Matches

1. Connor Alfieri vs. 4. Jamie Glatz, 9:40 a.m.
2. Kamden McClain vs. 6. Knut Johnsen, 9:45 a.m.

SECOND FLIGHT
Friday’s Quarterfinal Results

16. Bob Colligan, Jr. 4-and-2 over 9. Trent Unverdorben
12. Sean Campbell 1-up-20 over 13. Mike Neary
10. Paul Bzdak 2-and-1 over 2. Dan Neilly
11. Dan Schott 8-and-6 over 14. Mark Baire

Saturday’s Semifinal Matches

12. Sean Campbell vs. 16. Bob Colligan, Jr., 9:55 a.m.
10. Paul Bzdak vs. 11 Dan Schott, 10:00 a.m.

THIRD FLIGHT
Friday’s Quarterfinal Results

8. Tracy Bush 3-and-2 over 16. Dominic Bagazzoli
12. Ron Jakubczyk, Sr. 5-and-3 over 13. Paul Foley
2. Kevin Mole 1-up over 10. Cameron Meyers
11. Tim Stead 4-and-3 over 3. Terry Turner

Saturday’s Semifinal Matches

8. Tracy Bush vs. 12. Ron Jakubczyk, Sr., 9:00 a.m.
2. Kevin Mole vs. 11. Tim Stead, 9:05 a.m.

FOURTH FLIGHT
Friday’s Quarterfinal Results

1. George Moses, Jr. 7-and-5 over 8. Joe Baire
5. Max Baire, Jr. 2-and-1 over 4. Tony Ramage
7. Tom Churokos, Sr. 2-up over 2. Dave Carucci
3. Ed Drake 1-up-19 over 6. Vinny Baire, Sr.

Saturday’s Semifinal Matches

1. George Moses, Jr. vs. 5. Max Baire, Jr., 10:15 a.m.
3. Ed Drake vs. 7. Tom Churokos, Sr., 10:20 a.m.

OVER-60 CONSOLATION FLIGHT
Friday’s Quarterfinal Results

1. Max Payne 6-and-5 over 8. Matt Phillips
5. RJ Pauly 1-up over 4. Jack Morton
2. John Chicola 6-and-5 over 7. Dewey Gram
3. Honsey Russell 2-and-1 over 6. Mark Reynolds

Saturday’s Semifinal Matches

5. RJ Pauly defeats 1. Max Payne via forfeit
2. John Chicola vs. 3. Honsey Russell, 8:55 a.m.

45-59 CONSOLATION FLIGHT
Friday’s Results

4. Chad Siago 2-and-1 over 5. Tony Lewis

Saturday’s Semifinals

1. John Foley vs. 4. Chad Siago, 8:40 a.m.
2. Frank Higgins vs. 3. Jeff Worth, 8:45 a.m.

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s