Uncategorized

Men’s Am Donates $18,000 in 2021

 

SWNY-NWPA Men’s Amateur Golf Event donates $18,000
 

 

The 85th annual Southwestern New York – Northwestern Pennsylvania Men’s Amateur Golf Tournament has donated $18,000 to its two primary beneficiaries, HomeCare & Hospice Foundation and The Rehabilitation Foundation. Each agency received $9,000 making a total of $384,000 in donations from the tournament over the past 22 years. Presenting the checks from left to right are Greg Gibbons (Tournament Committee Member), Larry Sorokes (Chief Development Office at Intandem), Leanna Cameron (Director of Organizational Advancement at Homecare Hospice), Amy Webster (Advancement Coordinator at Homecare Hospice ) and Knut Johnsen III (Tournament Committee Member).  Next years tourneys dates are August 3rd thru August 7th.

 

Sunday Championship Results

Championship Flight

Chris Blocher  5 and 4 over John Nick Forrest  – 36 Holes

Championship Consolation Flight

Evan Rowane 3 and 2 over Spencer Cornelius

1st Flight

Connor Alfieri  2 up 18 holes over Matthew Myers

2nd Flight

Curtis Barner  3 and 2 over Nolan Swanson

3rd Flight

Ryan Lechner   1 up over Kamdyn McClain

4th Flight

Tim Stead Jr.  1up 18 holes over RJ Pauly

5th Flight

Mark Cotton  1 up 18 Holes over Jack Morton

45 – 59 Consolation Flight

Andy Hannon  6 and 5 over Frank Higgins

60  and Over Flight

Chris Drongosky   4 and 3 over Steve Kubiak

Sunday Final Pairings

 

Championship Flight Match – 36 Holes – 9AM and 1:30PM

 

Chris Blocher versus John Nick Forrest – 9AM – 1st Round – 1:00 to 1:30 2nd Round

 

Championship Consolation Flight Match

 

Spencer Cornelius vs. Evan Rowane – 9:10 AM

 

1st Flight Match

 

Matthew Myers vs. Connor Alfieri  – 9:20 AM

 

2nd Flight Match

 

Curtis Barner vs. Nolan Swanson – 9:30 AM

 

3rd Flight Match

 

Kamdyn McClain vs. Ryan Lechner  – 9:40 AM

 

4th Flight Match

 

Tim Stead Jr. vs. RJ Pauly – 9:50 AM

 

5th Flight Match

 

Mark Cotton vs. Jack Morton   – 10:20 AM

 

45 to 59 Consolation Flight Match

 

Frank Higgins vs. Andy Hannon  – 10:00 AM

 

60 and Over Consolation Flight Match

 

Chris Drongosky vs. Steve Kubiak   – 10:10 AM

Saturday Results

Championship Flight

 

Chris Blocher  6 and 5 over Keith Stauffer

 

John Nick Forrest  3 and 1 over Miguel Sancholvz

 

Championship Consolation Flight

 

Spencer Cornelius  3 and 2 over Tim Hall Jr.

 

Evan Rowane  2 up over Mike Brady

 

1st Flight

 

Matthew Myers  1 up 19 Holes over Phil Vecchio

 

Connor Alfieri  1 up 20 Holes over David Horn

 

2nd Flight

 

Curtis Barner  1 up 19 Holes over John Henzel Jr.

 

Nolan Swanson  5 and 4 over Tim Jones

 

3rd Flight

 

K. McClain conceded over Mike Sherman

 

Ryan Lechner  1 up over Noah Eddy

 

 

4th Flight

 

Tim Stead Jr.  5 and 4 over Matthew Phillips

 

RJ Pauly  4 and 3 over Talan Stitt

 

5th Flight

 

Mark Cotton  conceded over Tracy Bush

 

Jack Morton  4 and 3 over Eric Chaffee

 

 

45 to 59 Consolation Flight

 

Andy Hannon  2 and 1 over Bob Colligan Jr.

 

Frank Higgins  1 up over Mark Hendrix

 

60 and over Consolation Flight

 

Chris Drongosky  4 and 2 over Paul Bzdak

 

Steve Kubiak  1 up 21 Holes over Mark Baire

Fridays Results

Championship Flight – Friday Morning

J. Arozena 1 up 22 Holes over J. Geise 5 and 4

J. Forrest  7 and 6 over  A. Bennett

M. Faulkner 1 up 21 holes over M. Moonan

M. Sancholvz 2 up over C. Haas

C. Blocher 3 and 1 over McHone

J. Anderson 6 and 4 over S. Derwick

K. Stauffer 6 and 5 over M. Aiello

S. Brady 6 and 5 over R. Dwaileebe

Friday Afternoon

J. Forrest  4 and 3 over J. Arozena

M. Sancholvz 4 and 3 over M. Faulkner

C. Blocher 2 and 1 over J. Anderson

K. Stauffer 2 and 1 over S. Brady

Championship Consolation Flight – Friday Morning

Mike Davis 2 and 1 over Michael Davis

T. Hall 2 and 1 over D. Schott

J. Worth 2 and 1 over K. Henzel

S. Cornelius 6 and 5 over M. Fuller

M. Almonacid 2 up over B. Santana

E. Rowane 2 up over T. Unverdorben

M. Brady 1 up over D. Reiley

D. Padlo 10 and 8 over T. Thomas

Friday Afternoon Matches

T. Hall 1up 23 holes over Mike Davis

S. Cornelius 5 and 4 over J. Worth

E. Rowane 1up 20 holes over M. Almonacid

M. Brady 2 and 1 over D. Padlo

1st Flight

M. Myers 3 and 1 over D. Gethicker

P. Vecchio 1 up over O. Malik

C. Alfieri 1 up over E. Jordan

D. Horn 8 and 6 over K. Johnsen

2nd Flight

J. Henzel Jr. 6 and 5 over D. Swanson

C. Barner 7 and 5 over C. Fitzpatrick

T. Jones 3 and 2 over S. Folts

N. Swanson 10 and 8 over D. Wright

3rd Flight

K. McClain 1up over J. Brady

M. Sherman conceded over T. Gray

N. Eddy 1 up over C. Reiley

R. Lechner  4 and 2 over J. Orcutt

4th Flight

T. Stead Jr. 2 up over A. Forrest

M. Phillips 1up over J. Goodenow

T. Stitt 8 and 7 over Z. Schaeffer

R. Pauly 4 and 2 over C. Myers

5th Flight

T. Bush  1 up over L. Valone

M. Cotton 2 and 1 over M. reynolds

E. Chaffee 1 up 19 over M. Travis

J. Morton  1 up over R. Chapman

45-59 Consolation Flight

A. Hannon  8 and 7 over J. Williams

B. Colligan Jr. 6 and 5 over T. Lewis

M. Hendrix 5 and 4 over J. Foley

F. Higgins 5 and 4 over V. Baire Sr.

60 and Over Consolation Flight

C. Drongosky – Bye

P. Bzdak  3 and 2 over Mike Hendrix

Mark Baire 2 and 1 over J. Smith

S. Kubiak – Bye

Thursdays Results

Championship Flight

J. Geise 5 and 4 over M. Davis

J. Arozena 1 up 22 holes over Michael Davis

A. Bennett 5 and 4 over D. Schott

J. Forrest 2 and 1 over T. Hall

M. Faulkner 4 and 3 over J. Worth

M. Moonan 2 and 1 over K. Henzel

M. Sancholvz 4 and 2 over S. Cornelius

C. Haas 6 and 5 over M. Fuller

C. Blocher 6 and 5 over B. Santana

E. McHone 2 and 1 over M. Almonacid

J. Anderson 3 and 2 over E. Rowane

S. Derwick 1 up over T. Unverdorben

M. Aiello 3 and 1 over M. Brady

K. Stauffer 5 and 4 over D. Reiley

R. Dwaileebe 2 and 1 over D. Padlo

S. Brady  1 up over T. Thomas

1st Flight Results

M.Myers 5 and 3 over R. Russell

D. Gethicker 3 and 2 over A. Hannon

P. Vecchio 3 and 2 over S. Kubiak

O. Malik 1 up 22 holes C. Drongosky

C. Alfieri 5 and 4 over R. Bartman

E. Jordan 4 and 3 over A. Burroughs

K. Johnsen 2 and 1 over J. Wright

D. Horn 3 and 2 over M. Cercone

2nd Flight Results

D. Swanson 3 and 2 over C. Lechner

J. Henzel Jr. 4 and 3 over C. Porter

C. Fitzpatrick 1 up 20 holes over M. Baire

C. Barner 5 and 4 over C. Siago

S. Folts 6 and 5 over P. Bzdak

T. Jones 1 up over M. Bizzak

N. Swanson 8 and 7 over Frank Higgins

D. Wright 1 up over S. Campbell

3rd Flight Results

K. McClain 3 and 2 over J. Chapman

J. Brady 3 and 2 over B. Colligan Jr.

M. Sherman 9 and 8 over N. Brunenaus

T. Gray 5 and 4 over B. Lockwood

C. Reiley 5 and 4 over J. Rosencrance

N. Eddy 1up over J. Foley

R. Lechner 2 and 1 over R. Williams

J. Orcutt 1up over A. McDow

4th Flight Results

A. Forrest   7 and 6 over  D. McHone

T. Stead 1up over K. Heckman

M. Phillips 4 and 3 over Mike Hendrix

J. Goodenow 2 and 1 over J. Smith

T. Stitt 4 and 3 over T. Lewis

Z. Schaefer 1 up over B. Milanowski

R. Pauly 4 and 2 over J. Ramadhan

C. Myers 6 and 5 over D. Puma

5th Flight Results

T. Bush 3 and 2 over Max Baire Jr.

L. Valone 1up 20 over J. Morrison

M. Reynolds 1up over Mark Hendrix

M. Cotton 2 and 1 J. Williams

M. Travis 3 and 2 over C. Travis

E. Chaffee 4 and 3 over T. Ramage

R. Chapman 4 and 3 over V. Baire Sr.

J. Morton 4 and 3 over B. Streich

Wednesday Qualifying Scores

2021 Men’s Am Results starting with Wednesday scores and moving day by day

Qualifying Round – Wednesday August 4th – Championship Flight

  1. Jack Geise         – last years winner took # seed
  2. Chris Blocher     – 66 – Medalist
  3. Marcus Aiello     – 68
  4. Mitch Faulkner   – 69
  5. Trent Unverdorben – 70
  6. Corey Haas            – 70
  7. Scott Brady            – 70
  8. John Nick Forrest  – 71
  9. Dan Schott              – 71
  10. Evan Rwane            – 72
  11. Spencer Cornelius  – 73
  12. Matt Moonan           – 73
  13. Juan Arozena          – 73
  14. Michael Davis         – 73
  15. Josh Anderson       – 74
  16. Maximiliano Almoncid – 75
  17. Keith Stauffer          – 75
  18. Eric McHone           – 75
  19. Dave Padlo              – 75
  20. Kyle Henzel             – 76
  21. Adam Bennett         – 76
  22. Tim Hall Jr.              – 76
  23. Miguel Sancholvz   – 76
  24. Dan Reiley               – 76
  25. Roy Dwaileebe        – 76
  26. Tyler Thomas          – 77
  27. Scott Derwick        – 77
  28. Matthew Fuller      – 78
  29. Jeff Worth             – 78
  30. Brendan Santana  – 79
  31. Mike Brady            – 79
  32. Mike Davis             – 79

1st Flight

  1. Connor Alfieri   -80
  2. Rick Russell   – 80
  3. Knut Johnsen – 81
  4. Phil Vecchio    – 81
  5. Omar Malik    – 81
  6. David Horn     – 81
  7. Evan Jordan    – 81
  8. Dylan Gethicker – 81
  9. Andy Hannon     – 81
  10. Andrew Burroughs – 82
  11. Mike Cercone        – 82
  12. Ryan Bartman       – 83
  13. Steve Kubiak       – 83
  14. James Wright      – 83
  15. Chris Drongosky – 83
  16. Matthew Myers   – 83

2nd Flight

  1. Darien Swanson  – 83
  2. Nolan Swanson    – 84
  3. Charlie Fitzpatrick – 84
  4. Colin Porter           – 84
  5. Max Bizzak            – 84
  6. Doug Wright         – 84
  7. Curtis Barner        – 84
  8. Mark Baire            – 84
  9. Tim Jones            – 85
  10. Sean Campbell    – 85
  11. Frank Higgins      – 86
  12. Scott Folts           – 86
  13. Chad Siago         – 86
  14. John Henzel Jr.   – 86
  15. Paul Bzdak          – 86
  16. Cole Lechner      – 86

3rd Flight

  1. Jake Chapman  – 86
  2. Chris Reiley  – 86
  3. Adam McDow    – 87
  4. Ryan Lechner    – 87
  5. Mike Sherman  – 87
  6. Traden Gray         – 87
  7. Jim Brady         – 88
  8. Bob Colligan Jr.   – 88
  9. Noah Eddy        – 88
  10. John Foley  – 88
  11. Jon Orcutt    – 89
  12. Ben Lockwood     – 89
  13. Joel Rosencrance – 90
  14. Ryan Williams – 90
  15. Nick Bruenhaus    – 90
  16. Kamdyn McClain   – 91

4th Flight

  1. Andrew Forrest  – 91
  2. Tony Lewis        – 91
  3. RJ Pauly           – 91
  4. Matthew Phillips – 91
  5. Jacob Goodenow – 91
  6. Cam Myers           – 92
  7. Brandon Milanowski – 92
  8. Kaden Heckman      – 92
  9. Tim Stead Jr.  – 93
  10. Zach Schaefer   – 93
  11. Dominic Puma – 95
  12. Jeffrey Smith   – 96
  13. Mike Hendrix – 96
  14. Jalala Ramadhan -97
  15. Talan Stitt     – 97
  16. Dante McHone – 97

5th Flight

  1. Tracy Bush   – 97
  2. Mark Travis   – 98
  3. Vinny Baire Sr. – 99
  4. Mark Hendrix – 99
  5. Brady Streich  – 100
  6. Jimmy Williams – 100
  7. Jaxon Morrison – 101
  8. Eric Chaffee      – 101
  9. Lorenzo Vallone – 101
  10. Tony Ramage – 106
  11. Jack Morton – 106
  12. Mark Cotton   – 107
  13. Mark Reynolds  – 108
  14. Roger Chapman – 110
  15. Max Baire Jr.  – 115
  16. Chris Travis – 115

Wednesday Tee Times for the 85th Men’s Amateur

7:50 – Knut Johnsen III (Bartlett), Jim Williams (Allegany Hills), Chris Travis (Allegany Hills)

8:00 – Brady Streich Coudersport), Andrew Forrest (Birch Run), Jaxon Morrison (Cardinal Hills)

8:10 – Traden Gray (Cable Hollow), Talan Stitt (Bartlett), Cole Lechner (Bartlett)

8:20 – Tracy Bush (PFW), Tim Jones (Bartlett), Jon Orcutt (Bartlett)

8:30 – Adam Bennett (Bartlett), Spencer Cornelius (Pennhills), Omar Malik (PAR)

8:40 – Tim Hall Jr. (Bartlett), Corey Haas (Bartlett), John Nick Forrest (Bartlett)

8:50 – Sean Campbell (Bartlett), Matt Moonan (Pennhills), Joel Rosencrance (Bartlett)

9:00 – Starters Time

9:10 – Juan Tomas Arozena(PAR), Michael Davis (Bartlett), Tyler Thomas (Corning)

9:20 – Scott Brady (Bartlett), Kamdyn McClain (Bartlett), Chris Reiley (Pennhills)

9:30 – Connor Alfieri (Smethport), Miguel Sancholvz (PAR), Evan Rowane (Kahkwa)

9:40 – Matthew Fuller (Birch Run), Jim Brady (Bartlett), Evan Jordan (Bartlett)

9:50 – Maximiliano Almonacid (PAR), David Horn (Coudersport), Brendan Santana (Smethport)

10:00 – Starters Time

10:10 – Marcus Aiello (Birch Run), Ricky Russell (Bartlett), Dan Schott (Coudersport)

10:20 – Chris Blocher (Bartlett), Jack Geise (PFW), Keith Stauffer (Pennhills)

10:30 – Frank Higgins (Bartlett), Phil Vecchio (Bartlett), Scott Derwick (Bartlett)

10:40 – Dan Reiley (Pennhills), Nolan Swanson (Pinehurst), Matthew Myers (Pennhills)

10:50 – Mike Sherman (Pennhills), Eric Chaffee (Bolivar), RJ Pauly (Bartlett)

11:00 – Starters Time

11:10– Kaden Heckman (Pennhils), Ryan Lechner (Bartlett), Darien Swanson (Pinehurst)

11:20 – John Henzel Jr. (PAR), Mike Brady (Coudersport), Doug Wright (PAR)

11:30 – Scott Folts (Bartlett), Mark Reynolds (PAR), Paul Bzdak (Bartlett)

11:40  – Eric McHone (PFW), Andy Hannon (Birch Run), Kyle Henzel (Bartlett)

11:50 – Charles Fitzpatrick (Dbl. Black Diamond), Jake Chapman (Bartlett), Andrew Burroughs (Bolivar)

12:00 – Jeff Worth (PAR), Dave Padlo (PAR, Lorenzo Valone(PAR)

12:10 – Mark Hendrix (Birch Run), Mark Baire (Bartlett), Noah Eddy (PFW)

12:20 – Josh Anderson (PFW), Mitch Faulkner (Pennhills), Curtis Barner (Kane)

12:30 – Ryan Williams (Bartlett), Adam McDow (Bartlett), Ryan Bartman (PFW)

12:40 – Roy Dwaileebe (PFW), Bob Colligan Jr. (PFW), Max Bizzak (Kane)

12:50 – Cameron Myers (Bartlett), James Wright (Bartlett), Jalala Ramadhan (Bartlett)

1:00 – – Mike Davis (Coudersport), Chris Drongosky (Harvest Hill), Jacob Goodenow (Cable Hollow)

1:10   – Dante McHone (PAR), Colin Porter (Kane), Zach Schaefer(PAR)

1:10 – Dylan Gethicker (Unattached), Trent Unverdorben (Bartlett), Nick Brunenaus (Chautauqua),

1:20 – Brandon Milanowski (Elkdale), Ben Lockwood (Chautauqua), Dominic Puma (Unattached)

1:30 – Steve Kubiak (Pennhills, Mike Hendrix (Birch Run), John Foley (PFW)

1:40 – Tim Stead Jr. (Bonas), Jeffrey Smith (Bonas), Chad Siago (Bonas)

1:50 – Matthew Phillips (Bartlett), Roger Chapman (Unattached), Vincent Baire Sr. (Bartlett)

2:00 – Max Baire Jr. (Bartlett), Tony Ramage (PAR), Tony Lewis (PAR)

2:10 – Jack Morton (Bartlett), Mike Cercone (Pine Acres), Mark Cotton (Pine Acres), Mark Travis (Pine Acres)

Barner Wins at Pine Acres

Barner wins at Pine Acres
After a rainout at Wellsville last week, Penn-York made the 4th stop of the 52nd year of the Penn-York tour at Pine Acres Country Club Monday, 86(24 no shows) junior golfers dealt with fast greens which affected scores in all divisions. The Division I (ages 16 to 18) winner, Curtis Barner (Kane CC), secured his first win with a round of 2 over par 74, he edged out Spencer Cornelius(Pennhills) by 1 shot. Avery Salvaggio (Cardinal Hills) won her second Division I girls (9 Holes) with a round of 46. Kaden Heckman (Pennhills) shot an 85 winning his third Division II title (ages 14 to 15). The Division III (ages 12 to 13) winner was Carter Davis (Cardinal Hills) shooting an impressive even-par 36 for his second title in 3 tries. Makenna Heckman (Pennhills) won her third Division III girls division title with a score of 49, Makenna edged out Peyton Leet(Pine Acres) in a sudden-death playoff hole. The winner of the Division IV boys 11 and under was Ty Urban (Pennhills) with a 48 on modified tees. Div IV girls winner was Allison Sikora(Bob-O-Links) for her first win of the year, she shot a 67 from the modified tees.
Penn-Yorks’s final stop will be Monday, August 2nd at Bartlett C.C, Top 10’s at Pine Acres are listed below:
Division I top 10
1.) C. Barner (Kane) 74-10
2.) S. Cornelius (Pennhills) 75- 9
3.) M. Davis(Bartlett) 81- 7
3.) C. Lechner (Bartlett) 81- 7
3.) T. Gray (Cable Hollow) 81- 7
6.) K. McClain (Bartlett) 82- 5
7.) M. Bizzak (Kane) 86- 4
8.) A. Rohrs (Bonas) 88- 2.5
8.) B. Streich (Coud) 88- 2.5
10.) J. Pond (Elkdale) 93- 1
Division II top 10
1.) K. Heckman (Pennhills) 85- 10
2.) J. Morrison (C. Hills) 92- 9
3.) R. Lechner (Bartlett) 92- 8
4.) Z. Tritely (Bonas) 101- 7
5.) P. Spencer (South Hills) 102- 5.5
5.) T. Salvaggio (C.H.) 102- 5.5
7.) C. Brainard (C.H.) 105- 3.5
7.) J. Mest (Bona’s) 105- 3.5
9.) B. Frame (Bonas) 106- 2
10.) S. Hoffman (Bona) 107- 1
Division III top 10 (9 Holes)
1.) C. Davis (CH) 36- 10
2.) J. Day (CH) 44- 9
3.) C. Bartman (Olean) 45- 7.5
3.) M. Beaver (CH) 45- 7.5
5.) O. Wright(CH) 48- 6
6.) A. Schott (Coud.) 50- 5
7.) D. Skaggs (Pine Acres) 52- 3.5
7.) L. McArdle (Cal) 52- 3.5
9.) N. Beaver (C.H.) 53- 2
10.) B. Bergstrom (Bonas) 62- 1
Division IV top 10 (9 Hole Modified)
1.) T. Urban (Pennhills) 48- 10
2.) K. Streich (Coud) 55- 9
3.) J. Bell (Pine Acres) 55- 8
4.) C. Lineman (Pennhills) 56- 5.5
4.) K. Beaverl (C. Hills) 56- 5.5
4.) K. McArdle (Cal) 56- 5.5
4.) R. Callen (Bonas) 56- 5.5
8.) J. LaCroix (Elkdale) 57- 3
9.) M. Roth (Unatt) 58- 2
10.) D. Myers (Bartlett) 59- 1
Division I top 10 Girls (9 Holes)
1.) A. Salvaggio (Cardinal Hills) 46 – 10
2.) S. Bartman (Olean) 50 – 9
3.) O. Schott (Coud) 53 – 8
4.) K. Crawford (Bonas) 55 – 7
5.) A. Williams (Elkdale) 56 – 5.5
5.) R. Thompson (Bolivar) 56 – 5.5
Division III Girls (9 Holes)
1.) M. Heckman (Pennhills) 49 – 10
2.) P. Leet (Pine Acres) 49 – 9
3.) A. Corignani (Pine Acres) 65 – 8
4.) C. Bell (Pine Acres) 69 – 7
Division IV Girls (9 Hole Modified)
1.) A. Sikora (Bob o Links) 67 – 10
2.) E. Duggan (Birch Run) 73 – 9
3.) E. Militello (Orchard Park) 74 – 8
4.) M. Leslie (Bartlett) 76 – 7
Top 20 scoring averages thru week 4 as now there are only 4 stops due to Wellsville cancellation. This is for the overall John Forrest most outstanding golfer award along with qualifiers into the 85th SWNY-NWPA Men’s Amateur on August 4th thru 8th at Bartlett Country Club. There will be at least 13 juniors receiving free entry into the tournament based on their average. Best 3 of 4 scores qualify.
1. S. Cornelius – 75
2. C. Barner – 76
3. M. Davis – 76.5
4. K. McClain – 78.5
5. K. Heckman – 79
6. A. Rohrs – 81
7. T. Gray – 82
8. J. Franz – 83
9. M. Bizzak – 83
10. C. Lechner – 83
11. J. Pond – 84
12. T. Stitt – 85.5
13. R. Lechner – 86
14. B. Streich – 88
15. J. Morrison – 92
16. G. Nelson – 94
17. E. Wilbur – 95
18. P. Spencer – 96
19. A. Forrest – 96
20. C. Porter – 97.5
Divisional Point Standings thru Week 4
Div 1 Point Leaders – 16 to 18
1. S. Cornelius – 27
2. K. McClain – 19.5
3. C. Barner – 19
4. M. Davis – 17
5. A. Rohrs – 16.5
6. M. Bizzak – 15.5
7. C. Lechner – 14.5
8. T. Gray – 13
9. J. Pond – 10.5
10. T. Stitt – 6
Div 2 Point Leaders – 14 to 15
1. K. Heckman – 30
2. R. Lechner – 22.5
3. J. Morrison – 22.5
4. J. Franz – 18
5. P. Spencer – 16.5
6. G. Nelson – 12
7. T. Salvaggio – 10.5
8. Z. Trietley – 7.5
9. J. Mest – 6.5
10. C. Hannon – 4
Div 3 Point Leaders – 12 to 13
1. C. Davis – 29
2. M. Beaver – 26.5
3. C. Bartman – 23.5
4. O. Wright – 16.5
5. J. Day – 15
6. L. McArdle – 12.5
7. D. Skaggs – 11.5
8. A. Schott – 11.5
9. N. Beaver – 10
10. A. Bohdanowycz – 6
Div 4 Point Leaders – 11 and Under
1. K. Beaver – 22.5
2. K. Streich – 21.5
3. C. Lineman – 19
4. J. Bell – 18
5. K. McArdle – 13.5
6. D. Myers – 12.5
7. M. Roth – 11.5
8. T. Urban – 10
9. J. LaCroix – 9
10. B. Porter – 9
Div 1 Girls – 14 to 18
1. S. Bartman – 26
2. O. Schott – 25
3. R. Thompson – 21.5
4. A. Salvaggio – 20
5. A. Williams – 13.5
6. K. Crawford – 7
7. N. Reynolds – 6
Div 3 Girls 12 to 13
1. M. Heckman – 30
2. P. Leet – 24.5
3. A. Corignani – 24
4. N. Ecklof – 16.5
5. C. Bell – 13
Div 4 Girls 11 and under
1. E. Militello – 28
2. A. Sikora – 28
3. M. Leslie – 21.5
4. E. Duggan – 15.5
5. K. Landow – 6