Thursday’s First-Round Results

AT BARTLETT COUNTRY CLUB

Championship Flight
Thursday’s Results

32. Jon Chaddock 2-and-1 over 1. Corey Long
17. David Horn 1-up-19 over 16. Brice Whelan
8. Corey Haas 3-and-2 over 25. Doug Atteberry
24. Mitch Faulkner 1-up over 9. Adam Bennett
4. Zach Chaddock 5-and-4 over 29. Dylan Glatz
13. Jim Brady 2-up over 20. Kyle Henzel
5. Andy Frank 8-and-6 over 28. Scott Kelemer
21. Josh Roselli 1-up over 12. Scott Brady
31. Nolan Ditcher 7-and-6 over 2. Chris Reiley
18. Scott Crist 1-up over 15. Tim Hall, Jr.
26. Marcus Aiello 1-up over 7. Brent Maedl
10. Matt Abendroth 3-and-1 over 23. Phil Vecchio
3. Josh Stauffer 5-and-3 over 30. Jamie Glatz
14. Patrick Sheerer 3-and-2 over 19. Eric McHone
27. Scott Derwick 1-up over 6. Roy Dwaileebe
11. Chris Blocher 3-and-2 over 22. Dirk Roth, Jr.

 

 First Flight
Thursday’s Results

1. Knut Johnsen 5-and-3 over 32. Mark Baire
16. Kevin Mole 1-up over 17. James Rigas
25. Charles Fitzpatrick 4-and-3 over 8. Rick Russell
24. Paul Bzdak 2-and-1 over 9. Alex Fisher
4. Daniel Schott 7-and-6 over 29. Bob Colligan, Jr.
20. Matthew Myers 3-and-2 over 13. Jeff Padlo
5. Brandon Haas 1-up over 28. Tim Jones
12. Scott Pritchard 1-up over 21. Mitchell Stark
2. Brent Morgan 1-up-19 over 31. Omar Malik
15. Cameron Eddy 3-and-2 over 18. RJ Pauly
26. Matt Moonan 4-and-3 over 7. Matt Fuller
23. James Reynolds 3-and-2 over 10. Trent Unverdorben
3. John Chicola 6-and-5 over 30. Kyle Hanson
19. Dylan Gethicker 4-and-2 over 14. Dirk Roth Sr.
6. Tim Hall Sr. 5-and-4 over 27. Ron Jakubczyk
22. Howard Stark Jr. 5-and-4 over 11. Carson Crist

Second Flight
Thursday’s Results

16. Noah Carlson 3-and-2 over 1. Alex Diehl
8. Dewey Gram 1-up-19 over 9. Mark Reynolds
13. Jacob Chapman 4-and-3 over 4. Dick Lindamer Jr.
5. Bob Scanlon 3-and-2 over 12. Mark Phillips
2. Mike Brady 6-and-5 over 15. Mike Calabro
10. Craig Ryan 1-up-19 over 7. Matt Tarr
3. Jeff Worth 1-up-21 over 21. Ben Ames
6. Brian Brink 4-and-2 over 11. Steve Hnat

Third Flight
Thursday’s Results

8. Vincent Baire Sr. 5-and-4 over 9. Max Baire Jr.
7. Chad Siego 7-and-5 over 10. Ronnie Jakubczyk